Skip to main content

HALLMARK RETIREE CLUB

Sharing and caring are what we do best!
HOME
ANNOUNCEMENTS
BRANCH PLANTS
CONTACT US
CORPORATE
CORPORATE FUNCTIONS
EVENT CALENDAR
EVENT PHOTOS
LUNCH RESERVATION
REMEMBRANCES 2014
RETAIL
RETIREE CLUB
RETIREE CONTRIBUTIONS
RETIREMENTS 2014
Retirements 2013
Retirements 2012
Retirements 2011
SITE MAP
TRAVEL
VOLUNTEER
RETIREMENTS 2013
Updated 2/7/13
 
Please note: At the retiree's request, the below listed names were
published in the Noon News.  Hallmark passes this list on to us. If you'd like to be listed on the retiree website, please use the "Contact Us" tab, to your left, providing your name, department/city, years worked and retirement date.
 
 DECEMBER

12/06

Steven McCloud

maintenance specialist

Lawrence

                  39

 

12/06

Steven Alejos

maintenance specialist

Topeka

                  34

 

12/06

Jody Mayer

press operator

Topeka

                  34

 

12/06

Denny McCart

maintenance specialist

Topeka

                  34

 

12/06

Jim Zeller

building specialist

Topeka

                  24

 

12/06

Pat Rutledge

maintenance specialist

Topeka

                  23

 

12/20

James Scherer

senior electrical engineer

leavenworth

                  35

 

12/31

Gary Bradley

process improvement engineer

Lawrence

                  40

 

12/31

Janet Dobbeleare

administrative assistant II

HQ

                  40

 

12/31

Storme Maynard

print production technician

HQ

                  36

 

12/31

Cindy Woodward

lettering designer

HQ

                  36

 

12/31

Debra Alleman

senior order specialist

HQ

                  35

 

12/31

Linda Kueck

PIR production coordinator

HQ

                  35

 

12/31

Bert Hicks

image retoucher

HQ

                  34

 

12/31

Becky Jones

scheduler assistant

HQ

                  34

 

12/31

Terrence Lee

font designer IV

HQ

                  34

 

12/31

Peter Stoddard

engineer III

Topeka

                  34

 

12/31

Joyce West

digital engraver

HQ

                  34

 

12/31

Julienne Gehrer

editorial director

HQ

                  30

 

12/31

Jo Ann Ingolia-Henson

creative assistant

HQ

                  30

12/31

Peggy Wrightsman-Parolin

creative director - licensing editorial

HQ

                  29

 

12/31

John Keeling

creative director - design

HQ

                  28

12/31

Michael Driggs

designer IV

HQ

                  25

 

12/31

T. Bradley Dunlevy

designer III

HQ

                  25

 

12/31

Hector Garcia

multimedia designer III

HQ

                  25

12/31

Zura Stewart

administrative assistant II

HQ

                  25

12/31

Louise Thomey

PIR production coordinator

HQ

                  24

 

12/31

Kevin Ahern

senior artist

HQ

                  18

 

12/31

Suzanne Bundy

designer III

HQ

                  17


 

 

NOVEMBER

11/1                         Jenny Nowicki                  material master data analyst II      HQ                             31 1/2


OCTOBER

Ascending OrderRetirement Date

Name

Title

Location

Years Of Service

 

10/11

Debbie Megison

 packaging operator

         Topeka

                           39

 

10/11

Mitch Hawkins

press operator

         Topeka

                           32

 

10/11

Marsha Boaten

packaging operator

         Topeka

                             6

 

10/22

David Hogan

telecom manager

         HQ

                           41

10/31

Rick Byrd

operations manager

         HQ

                           40


SEPTEMBER
09/30                Stan Butler                      senior engineer                                                  Lawrence                         32
09/30                Janice Quick                   returns reconditioning                                       Liberty                              25
                                                                          handling clerk

AUGUST 
08/01                Brent Harris                    master designer                                                   Hallmark HQ                     34
08/08                Julie Denney-Taylor      material movement specialist                            Leavenworth                    34 
08/23                Jack Barnett                   computer to plate, med. press operator            Lawrence                          39
08/23                Kathy Johnson               controller assistant                                               Topeka                              34  
08/23                LoraLee Follett              asst. department manager                                    Halls Crown Center        15
08/25                Diane Green                  on-call specialist                                                     Hallmark HQ                    34
08/25                Linda Alley                    on-call editorial specialist                                      Hallmark HQ                    27
08/31                Helen Reyes                  merchandise receiver                                           Crown Center                  19
 
JULY

07/01

Robert Pearson            

credit services director                               

Hallmark HQ

 32                 

 

07/08

Amado Tamayo

section manager building engineering

Hallmark HQ                  

43

 

07/08

James Davenport

hvac specialist

Topeka

32

 

07/09

Marilyn Barkley

senior editor

Hallmark HQ

25

 

07/12

James Cook

staff consulting engineer

Crown Center

34

 

07/24

Jenifer Whitteck

associate administrative assistant

Liberty

41

 

07/26

Paulline Bellomo

carton supplier

Enfield

23

 

07/31

Alan Lambert

senior sales executive

Image Arts

21

 
JUNE

06/14

Charles Sudduth          

medium press operator                                 

     Topeka

         43

 

06/14

Marlene Williams

 medium press operator

     Lawrence

         43

 

06/14

Roger Howard

 large press operator

     Topeka

         41

 

06/14

Joyce Tenbrink

medium press operator

     Topeka

        41

 

06/14

Randy Anderson

medium press operator

     Topeka

        40

 

06/14

Linda Clark

large production operator

     Topeka

        40

 

06/14

Pam Brennan

medium press operator

     Topeka

        38

 

06/14

Patricia Ward

press operator

     Topeka

        38

 

06/14

George Cummings

large press operator

     Topeka

        36

 

06/14

Robbi Terry

large production operator

     Topeka

        35

 

06/14

Phillip Eisenbarth

large production operator

     Topeka

        23

 

06/28

Patricia Connely

cashier

     Hallmark  HQ   

        19

 

06/28

Anne Cunningham

order processor

     Enfield

        15

 

 

 

     
MAY

05/01

  Dan Pollard

            manufacturing           associate IV

         

                       

              Metamora             

                                        

                    29                                                                 

 

05/10

                                  Mike Russell 

                           

 multi- 

press operator               operator                          

                 Lawrence

     43                                                                    

 

05/10

  Dennis  Doherty

  

large press operator

                Topeka

    38                                                            

 

05/10

   Frank Florez

 large press operator

                Topeka

    32                                                          

 

05/10

   Lisa Stanwix

 packaging specialist

                Topeka

    29

 

05/10

  Connie  Cleveland

 

   administrative assistant

                  II

                HQ

    18

 

05/20

   Mike McMurray

   

         tooling operator

                HQ

    39

 

05/31                  

  Deborah Madrigal

 

       master material

      data    maintainer

                    

               HQ                     

     24

 

 
APRIL
 04/12                        Linda Finch               production coordinator                                               Topeka                                     35

                          Lloyd Berry       maintenance specialist                          Topeka                        33        

                         Dan Pollard      manufacturing assoc. IV                         Metamore                   29

 

MARCH


03/01

 

 

03/08


 


Doug Wyse

 

 

Jimmy Lindquist


 


 

maintenance                                                      

 

medium production operator



 

         Enfield             

 

       Lawrence


 

         

       

                         32 

 

                         44


 

                          

                         

 

03/08

Marvell Holman

production manufacturing coordinator

          Topeka

                          43

 

03/08

Sharon Davis

production manufacturing coordinator       

         Lawrence           

                       

                          40

 

 03/08

 Donna

Challacombe

 medium press operator              Topeka                          40 

03/08

Marilyn Foresman

packaging operator

          Topeka

                          39

 

03/08

 

Debbie Harris

medium press operator

          Topeka

                          39

 

03/08

Phil LaCrone

 

medium production operator

          Topeka

                          39

 

03/08

Nancy McDaniel

 

medium press operator

 

          Topeka

                          39

 

03/08

David Self

envelope technician

          Topeka

                          39

 

03/08

Donna Claspill

medium production operator

          Topeka

                          38

 

03/08

Linda Knudson

medium press operator

          Topeka

                          38

 

03/08

Wanda Lewis

large production operator

          Lawrence

                          36

 

03/08

Kevin Townsend

large press operator

          Topeka

                          35

 

03/08

Bill Flach

materials movement specialist

          Topeka

                          34

 

03/08

Sheryl Knudson

medium production operator

          Lawrence

                          34

 

03/08

Claire Lewis

packaging operator

          Topeka

                          34

 

03/08

Raymond Ortega

materials movement specialist

          Topeka

                          34

 

03/08

Gail Spencer

large production operator

          Topeka

                          34

 

03/08

Phil Fortney

large production operator

          Topeka

                          33

 

03/08

Denise Weaver

medium press operator

                   Topeka

                           33

 

03/08

Richard Brim

materials movement specialist

                   Topeka

                           29

 

03/08

Scott Hunter

medium press operator

                   Lawrence

                           29

 

03/08

Betty Jo Montague

packaging operator

                   Topeka 

                           29

 

03/08

David Stanley

large press operator

                   Topeka

                           29

 

03/08

Cynthia Garhan

packing specialist

                   Topeka

                           25

 

03/08

Tracie Riffey

medium press operator

                   Topeka

                           23

 

03/08

Craig Davis

medium press operator

                   Lawrence

                           22

 

03/08

Laura Templer

press operator

                   Topeka

                           22

 

03/08

Brenda Holliday

packaging operator

                   Topeka

                           17

 

03/22 John T. Martin ink tech           Leavenworth                           39 

03/22

Donna Osment

senior administrative assistant

               Crown Center

                           20

 

03/31

Eugene Schwarz

salesperson

           Halls Crown  Center

                           26

FEBRUARY 

02/01        Nancy Hague           production manufacturing coordinator         Lawrence                                   49 
02/01        Mike Losher             manufacturing associoate IV                        Metamore                                  34 
02/01       Jay Dittmann             vice president - mktng. strategy                   Kansas City - HQ                      32 
02/01       Alex Goralski            systems technician                                         Enfield                                       16 
02/28       Jeffrey Hollender      marketing communications leader               Kansas City                               28
 
JANUARY 
01/04       Rick Robson             corp. product integrity strategist                   Kansas City                             22
01/31       Margaret Lynch        order processor                                              Liberty                                      16